SOLD! for $1,652.00.
(Note: Prices realized include a buyer's premium.)
If you have items like this you wish to consign, click here for more information:
Selling with Case- Low Estimate: $2,000.00
- High Estimate: $2,200.00
- Realized: $1,652.00
- Share this:
S. Kirk and Son Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, 78 pieces, including 8 dinner knives (9-3/4" L), 8 dinner forks (7-3/4" L), 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoon or fruit spoons (5-7/8" L), 8 iced teaspoons, 7 bouillon spoons (5-3/8" L), 1 cream soup spoon, 8 demitasse spoons, 8 flat handle butter spreaders, 1 sugar spoon, 1 sugar tongs, 1 gravy ladle, 1 bonbon spoon, 1 cold meat fork, 1 casserole spoon, 2 serving spoons, 2-piece salad serving set with wooden servers, 2-piece meat carving set, 1 cake server. Cold meat fork, demitasse spoons, dinner forks, salad forks, fruit/teaspoons, sugar spoon, gravy ladle, iced beverage spoons, 2 serving spoons are all monogrammed on reverse. 88.20 weighable troy ounces. Provenance Kingsport, TN estate. Condition: All in very good condition. See description for list of monogrammed pieces. Condition: All in very good condition. See description for list of monogrammed pieces.